?

Log in

A few things - Wonderland Icons [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Wonderland Icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

A few things [Oct. 6th, 2006|03:48 pm]
Wonderland Icons

wonderlandicons

[strange_lydia]
[mood |creative]
[music |Queen - I Want to Break Free]

some good some not so good and some very strange LOL.

3 Davey Havok
1 Glitterboy
1 Smith
3 FO banners

You know the drill.

♥ Comment ♥ Credit ♥ Enjoy!



DXH




GlittahBoy


Smith


FO Banners








I apologize for the crappy GB banner LOL. I was experimenting with brushes and stuff. I just thought I'd post it for the hell of it, in case someone might like it. But I won't be offended if it's hated with a passion, I rather think I hate it myself! ha.

Oh and the Smiff icon is not to be taken seriously, it may unusable but it's EFFIN FUNNY :P

Also, I do make graphics outside of AFI/Evanescence LOL. I hope to get some fall icons and some other things up soon. :) And on that note, any requests? Not that I think you guys like my stuff enough to make requests :P but I'm looking for ideas of other things to make, so hit me up! I need the practice anyway.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: endlesslyshe
2006-10-06 08:18 pm (UTC)
i like the glitterboy banner!! I may steal it :)

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: strange_lydia
2006-10-06 08:19 pm (UTC)
LOL well cool. Glad someone does :P And thanks.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gahdzuks
2006-10-06 08:21 pm (UTC)
Dude, I LOLed at that 'crack kills' icon for a good five minutes. :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: strange_lydia
2006-10-07 12:25 am (UTC)
HAHA so glad you liked it. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: r0mantica
2006-10-06 08:23 pm (UTC)
those are really pretty :]
to be an incredible pain... i haven't seen the original to the first FO banner, do you possibly have it?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: r0mantica
2006-10-06 08:27 pm (UTC)
lol, nevermind! i go through my friends page so that i see the most recent entries first, so of course i didn't see that it was just posted in smileinjected. haaaaa.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: strange_lydia
2006-10-07 12:28 am (UTC)
haha oops, lol, np
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: strange_lydia
2006-10-07 12:27 am (UTC)
yup I do. It was posted on SI just a couple posts down.

Here ya go. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: x__nephilim
2006-10-06 08:50 pm (UTC)
"crack kills" LMAO! Genius.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: strange_lydia
2006-10-07 12:27 am (UTC)
HAHAH thank yah thank yah *bows*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: strange_lydia
2006-10-07 03:51 pm (UTC)
Yay! Greatness! Thanks hon! ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)